Staff Profile

“Education is the kindling of a flame, not the filling of a vessel.”

_ Socrates.

ACADEMIC COUNCIL
1. Mr. Jose John Perayil
 MA (Psych), MA (Theo)
(Trainer for Organisations and Companies)

2. M.Sudhakaran
(B. Sc , M.B.A ,M.A (Public Administration with specialization in Personnel Management,
PG Diploma in Personnel Management & Industrial Relations ,
PG Diploma in Business Administration ,Diploma in Criminology & 
Administration of Criminal Justice )

3. Rev. Dr. Wilson Mathew Muttathukunnel

MA(psychology), M.Phil, PhD
(Vicar, Infant Jesus Church, Ashokapuram, Calicut)

4. Mr. Simon Zacharias, M.Tech

(Former Lecturer of Anjuman Engineering College, Bhatkal, Karnataka and now working with industries department, Government of Kerala)

5. Dr. T.T Jacob, MBBS, MD

(Practicing Paediatrician at Kottayam, Kerala)

6. Mary Jacob, MBBS, MS

(Retired DMO (Surgeon) from Government of Kerala) 


STAFF PROFILE

1. Mr. Tomy Joseph (Principal)
Masters in Hotel Management, Bachelors in Hotel Management

2. Mr. Kripakumar P K (Vice Principal)
Bachelor Degree in Hotel management

3. Mrs Usha K (Academic Coordinator)

M.Sc in Applied Psychology, B.Eed. B.Sc Natural Science, Diploma in Therapeutic Counseling and hypnotherapy 

4. Mr. N G Menon
D.HMCT,.D.TSM, CISC (RSA), D.B.M. (L), MHCIMA (LON)

5. Mr. Kottai Raja
B.A English, M.Sc Tourism & Hospitality

6. Mr. Thejas Nath S
Bachelors in Hotel Management 

7. Mr. Joji Thomas
B.Sc Hotel Management 

8. Ms. Aswathi K S
M.Com Finance

9. Mrs. Sangeetha S
M.A. (English Literature), M.Sc in Applied Psychology

10. Mrs. Mary Madona
M.Phil (Tourism), MTA, BA (Travel & Tourism)

11. Mr. Ravidas
M.Sc (Mathematics)

14. Ms. Chithralekha M
MA English

15. Dr. Nidhi
PhD French

16. Sr. Rosline
MA (Malayalam)

17. Mrs Sabitha
MBA

18. Mrs Uma
Msc Psychology

19. Dr. M. Sampath Nagi
Doctorate of philosophy in management
NON TEACHING STAFF
1. Mrs Vishnupriya (Secretary)
BA Literature

2. Mrs Anuradha S (Front Office Administrator)
B.A Literature

3. Adv. Sebastian C H (Legal Advisor)
LLB, PG Diploma in Taxation

4. Mr. Ashok Abraham (Business Development Officer)
BA (History, Economics)

5. Ms. Athithya P (Web / Social Media Promoter )
BMMC (Bachelor of Multimedia communication)

6. Mr. Shiju Prakash T (Accounts Manager)
M.A Economics 

7. Mrs Nisha Vikas (Course Counselor)
B.A Hindi

8. Mrs Anuradha T K
M.A Malayalam

9. Bijumon K
B.Com Computer Application









commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale