St. Alphonsa

ST. ALPHONSA GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

( Promoted by blessed chavara educational trust , JVK Memorial Charitable trust & St.Alphonsa Institute for International Studies ( SAIIS LLP ) )

Welcome to St.Alphonsa Group of Institutions


The college proudly holds St.Alphonsa as the patron, for her great ideals of determination, sacrifice and dedication.St. Alphonsa group has been derived from Blessed Chavara Educational Trust(BCET)

Change of office

Corporate office at Blessed Chavara Building, chungam, West Hill, Calicut - 673005 has been shifted to St.Alphonsa Group of Institutions at Puthiyanirathu, Elathur, Calicut - 673303




Courses Offered    



Course

PG
Courses

Course

UG
Courses

Course

International
Courses

Course

IELTS
Coaching

Course

Competitve Exams
Coaching


Programmes    


Recent News

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Admissions 2020

    Admission  for courses in Hotel Management, Psychology and Management programmes in process. For admission queries contact +91 8448449913 / 9400696969/ +91 9400929292

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Placement cell

    Students who require placement assistance are requested to contact placement cell. 9207788329

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Supplementary Result -2017 Batch IPD

    SL
    NO

    NAME

    REGISTRATION NO

     FRONT
    OFFICE

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    PRODUCTION

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    SERVICE

    ACCOMMODATION
    OPERATION

    ENTREPRENEURSHIP

    COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH &
    INTERPERSONAL
    SKILLS

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    PRODUCTION
    (PRACTICAL 1)

    ACCOMMODATION
    OPERATION
    (PRACTICAL 2)

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

     

    1

    ABY THOMAS

    EDHMCSA001

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    32

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2

    AMAL JOSEPH

    EDHMCSA004

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    18

    F

    31

    F

     

     

     

     

     

    3

    AMAL MICHEAL

    EDHMCSA005

     

     

     

     

     

     

    19

    F

    25

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    4

    AMAL MURALI

    EDHMCSA006

     

     

     

     

     

     

    19

    F

    40

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5

    ARJUN PRADEEP

    EDHMCSA010

     

     

     

     

     

     

    27

    F

    29

    F

     

     

     

     

    65

    B+

     

    6

    JESFIN MATHEW

    EDHMCSA017

     

     

     

     

     

     

    40

    D

    45

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7

    JITHIN SCARIA

    EDHMCSA019

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    40

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    8

    JITHINRAJ P C

    EDHMCSA020

     

     

     

     

     

     

    25

    F

    29

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9

    LINTO ANTONY

    EDHMCSA021

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    54

    C

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10

    MUHAMMED ABDUL BASHAR C

    EDHMCSA023

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    50

    C

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11

    PRINCE K K

    EDHMCSA026

     

     

     

     

     

     

    25

    F

    27

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    12

    PRINTU.K.B

    EDHMCSA027

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    43

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13

    REJIL T R

    EDHMCSA028

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    27

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14

    RISHIN M

    EDHMCSA029

    27

    F

     

     

     

     

    14

    F

    24

    F

    28

    F

    61

    B

    70

    A

     

    15

    ROBINS A MATHEW

    EDHMCSA030

     

     

     

     

    19

    F

    22

    F

    28

    F

    27

    F

    66

    B+

     

     

     

    16

    SALMAN FARIS

    EDHMCSA031

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    31

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    17

    SHARJALET SHAJI

    EDHMCSA032

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    40

    D

     

     

    64

    B

     

     

     

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Supplementary Result - First Semester 2018 Batch

    SL
    NO

    NAME

    FRONT
    OFFICE I

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    PRODUCTION I

    ACCOMMODATION
    OPERATION I

    F & B
    SERVICE I

    BASIC
    ACCOUNTANCY

    ENGLISH FOR
    WORKPLACE
    COMMUNICATION

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    1

    Amal Bavachan P J

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    42

    D

     

     

    2

    Arjun K M

    23

    F

    19

    F

    46

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3

    Faris V P

     

     

    18

    F

    44

    D

     

     

    21

    F

     

     

    4

    Jijumon W

    41

    D

    41

    D

    31

    F

     

     

    41

    D

    41

    D

    5

    Nihal K U

     

     

    45

    D

     

     

     

     

    43

    D

    45

    D

    5

    Nithin E Abraham

    41

    D

    19

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6

    Snebin Sunny

    25

    F

    22

    F

    33

    F

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7

    Sujith P S

     

     

    43

    D

     

     

     

     

     

     

    29

    F

    8

    Thomas Sebastian

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    46

    D

     

     

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • IInd Semester Result - 2018 Batch IPD

    SL
    NO

    NAME

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    PRODUCTION I

    FRONT
    OFFICE I

    ACCOMMODATION
    OPERATION I

    F & B
    SERVICE I

    ENTREPRENEUR
    SHIP

    ENGLISH FOR
    WORKPLACE
    COMMUNICATION

    FOOD &
    BEVERAGE
    PRODUCTION I
    PRACTICALS

    FRONT
    OFFICE I PRACTICALS

    ACCOMMODATION
    OPERATION I
    PRACTICALS

    F & B
    SERVICE I
    PRACTICALS

    AVERAGE
    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    MARKS

    GRADE

    1

    Akshay C

    59

    C+

    57

    C+

    55

    C+

    58

    C+

    55

    C+

    45

    D

    81

    A+

    70

    A

    72

    A

    73

    A

    63

    B

    2

    Akshay M

    50

    C

    54

    C

    51

    C

    51

    C

    50

    C

    51

    C

    74

    A

    85

    A+

    77

    A

    82

    A+

    63

    B

    3

    Amal Bavachan P J

    42

    D

    50

    C

    50

    C

    49

    D

    53

    C

    40

    D

    72

    A

    76

    A

    76

    A

    78

    A

    58

    C+

    4

    Aneesh M S

    49

    D

    52

    C

    52

    C

    50

    C

    44

    D

    47

    D

    75

    A

    71

    A

    74

    A

    74

    A

    59

    C+

    5

    Anzil V A

    54

    C

    59

    C+

    52

    C

    56

    C+

    57

    C+

    51

    C

    80

    A+

    71

    A

    80

    A+

    71

    A

    63

    B

    6

    Arjun K M

    28

    F

    42

    D

    18

    F

    19

    F

    14

    F

    29

    F

    ab

     

    66

    B+

    66

    B+

    66

    B+

    ABSENT

     

    7

    Aswanth M

    53

    C

    52

    C

    50

    C

    51

    C

    52

    C

    52

    C

    83

    A+

    71

    A

    75

    A

    71

    A

    61

    B

    8

    Belju George

    41

    D

    51

    C

    41

    D

    48

    D

    53

    C

    40

    D

    80

    A+

    72

    A

    72

    A

    72

    A

    57

    C+

    9

    Faris V P

    31

    F

    41

    D

    28

    F

    24

    F

    23

    F

    30

    F

    57

    C+

    66

    B+

    67

    B+

    67

    B+

    43

    D

    10

    Gokul V T K

    49

    D

    52

    C

    50

    C

    42

    D

    45

    D

    48

    D

    76

    A

    66

    B+

    70

    A

    70

    A

    57

    C+

    11

    Jees Jose

    27

    F

    45

    D

    40

    D

    45

    D

    40

    D

    45

    D

    62

    B

    71

    A

    72

    A

    72

    A

    52

    C

    12

    Jibin Abraham

    50

    C

    57

    C+

    51

    C

    55

    C+

    41

    D

    56

    C+

    70

    A

    73

    A

    74

    A

    74

    A

    60

    B

    13

    Jijumon W

    32

    F

    43

    D

    29

    F

    28

    F

    32

    F

    28

    F

    79

    A

    73

    A

    69

    B+

    69

    B+

    48

    D

    14

    Jinse

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ab

     

    ABSENT

     

    15

    Muhammed Udaif O H

    46

    D

    47

    D

    46

    D

    48

    D

    56

    C+

    51

    C

    82

    A+

    88

    A+

    82

    A+

    88

    A+

    63

    B

    16

    Nihal K U

    42

    D

    32

    F

    41

    D

    42

    D

    29

    F

    29

    F

    67

    B+

    68

    B+

    64

    B

    68

    B+

    48

    D

    17

    Nijo Varghese

    49

    D

    52

    C

    53

    C

    45

    D

    49

    D

    49

    D

    72

    A

    73

    A

    73

    A

    73

    A

    59

    C+

    18

    Nithin E Abraham

    25

    F

    27

    F

    21

    F

    25

    F

    16

    F

    32

    F

    ab

     

    ab

     

    65

    B+

    ab

     

    ABSENT

     

    19

    Roopesh M P

    58

    C+

    62

    B

    46

    D

    55

    C+

    62

    B

    51

    C

    79

    A

    74

    A

    71

    A

    74

    A

    63

    B

    20

    Sanu Chandran

    72

    A

    73

    A

    69

    B+

    71

    A

    72

    A

    68

    B+

    85

    A+

    95

    A+

    89

    A+

    95

    A+

    79

    A

    21

    Sichu Mizwan Abdulla

    53

    C

    50

    C

    42

    D

    46

    D

    48

    D

    46

    D

    84

    A+

    81

    A+

    75

    A

    81

    A+

    61

    B

    22

    Snebin Sunny

    27

    F

    19

    F

    28

    F

    21

    F

    14

    F

    29

    F

    ab

     

    ab

     

    70

    A

    ab

     

    ABSENT

     

    23

    Sreerag P

    53

    C

    60

    B

    58

    C+

    56

    C+

    57

    C+

    54

    C

    73

    A

    82

    A+

    78

    A

    82

    A+

    65

    B+

    24

    Sujith P S

    28

    F

    44

    D

    41

    D

    27

    F

    48

    D

    40

    D

    71

    A

    70

    A

    67

    B+

    70

    A

    51

    C

    25

    Thomas Sebastian

    55

    C+

    51

    C

    49

    D

    50

    C

    49

    D

    52

    C

    81

    A+

    70

    A

    70

    A

    70

    A

    60

    B

    26

    Vijay Sankar J B

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Revaluation 2019

    Last date for revaluation of results published for the first semester supplementary, second semester regular/supplementary examination, June 2019(IPD - OUM) is on 17/12/2019. For more details contact 9400696969

    • St. Alphonsa Group
    • Notification



commercial cleaning in fort lauderdale